University News
WIU Home > News > County News
WIU Graduation Spring 2021
McDonough County, IL
Bushnell (61422)
- Thomas T Lowe, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Courtney M McCombs, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Joseph A Sartin, Bachelor of Science, Engineering
Colchester (62326)
- Tucker Lee Bland, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Arlen L Britton, Master of Science, Sport Management
- Connor M Sullivan, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, Creative Writing Endorsement
Good Hope (61438)
- Rachel Doolittle, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Business
- Sydney Anne Riden, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Agriculture Teacher Education
Macomb (61455)
- Aaron R Adams, Master of Arts, Political Science
- Curtis Adams, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science
- Victoria Adedayo Adesola, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education
- Christopher Ryan Age, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Ibrahim Abdulwahab Aladhyani, Master of Science, Physics
- Jan M Bailey, Master of Science in Education, Special Education
- Cheryl Lynn Baker, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing
- Jeb David Benson, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Business
- Gurpal Singh Bhangal, Master of Science, Computer Science
- Khalia D Bradford, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
- Prashansa Milind Chaudhari, Master of Science, Applied Statistics & Decision Analytics
- Joshua Richard Cook, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy
- Tytianna Cooper, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Chris C Cordrey, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Rylan A Crews, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Briana Monique Cross, Bachelor of Arts, Youth Leadership
- Brodie Dakin, Master of Science, Sport Management
- Aaron J Daughenbaugh, Bachelor of Arts, History
- Jazzmin Yaqueline Delgado, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
- Jiamian Deng, Master of Science, Applied Statistics & Decision Analytics
- Brittany F Driskell, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
- Jacob L Dyer, Master of Science, Computer Science
- Nicholas John Elting, Bachelor of Business, Finance
- Queen Ekaniyere Esekhalu, Master of Science, Public Health
- Macie Falk, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Business
- Audrey Fletcher, Master of Science, Mathematics
- Robert Oetken Haley, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Musical Theatre
- Janiya Haynes, Bachelor of Business, Marketing
- James Richard Heuer, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership
- Laura C Hoske, Bachelor-Liberal Arts & Sciences, Liberal Arts & Sciences
- Dennis A Houston, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Oghenekevwe Michael Idimi, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science
- Madisen Jones, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Safia Jurgens, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing
- Dakota J Keeffer, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Lukas Robert Keil, Master of Music, Music
- Alex Edward Kellerman, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education
- Emily Ann Kitch, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Science
- Brittney Noel Kugler, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership
- Sophie Lee, Bachelor of Arts, Communication - Social Influence
- Hunter D Litchfield, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Jennifer Joan Rosa Lopez, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
- Keganne N Ludwig, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Dalton Jaye Mann, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy
- Gabriella C Mansfield, Bachelor of Arts, Youth Leadership
- Colton Markey, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Speech Pathology & Audiology
- Hamilton Garrett McSwain, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition & Dietetics
- Carly A Miller, Master of Science, Clinical/Community Mental Health
- Alex Jonathan Mvami Njeunje, Master of Science, Computer Science
- Ryan Thomas Neve, Bachelor of Science, Forensic Chemistry
- Olajumoke Mary Oke, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing
- Oyindamola Ruth Olawepo, Master of Arts, Political Science
- Lokeshmithra Omtri, Master of Science, Computer Science
- Yin Thi Thi Oo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing
- Jennifer Marie Powelson, Master of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Kristi Lynn Reusch, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership
- Blythe W Richards, Bachelor of Science, Medical Sciences
- Jaswanth Reddy Samreddy, Master of Science, Computer Science
- Delilah Elaine Sanders, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science
- Marshall Schweitzer, Bachelor of Arts, Graphic Design
- Madison Mackenzie Steele, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Blake Sullivan, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Business
- Matthew Kent Sullivan, Specialist in School Psychology, Psychology
- Scott E Sullivan, Education Specialist, Educational Leadership
- Brianna Marie Thompson, Master of Science, General Psychology
- Courtney Grace Thorman, Bachelor of Science, Agriculture Teacher Education
- Hailey Jean Tranchitella, Bachelor of Business, Enterprise Marketing
- Mark A Twitchell, Master of Science, Instructional Design & Technology
- Surya Teja Vandanapu, Master of Science, Computer Science
- Nikhila Veluvolu, Master of Science, Computer Science
- Gabrielle Erin Walker, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing
- Megan Diane Wallarab, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing
- Caleb R Westen, Bachelor of Business, Finance
- Kyle Mark Whitaker, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Science
- Erin Kathryn Wiley, Master of Science in Education, Reading
- Donte Mccoy Williams, Bachelor of Arts, Sports Broadcasting
- Lasha Shanell Williams, Master of Science, Public Health
- Rashaan Xavier Young, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality Management
Plainfield (60585)
- Matthew Kenneth Griffin, Bachelor of Business, Enterprise Marketing
Sciota (61475)
- William Carter Hironimuswendt, Bachelor of Science, Cyber Security
Connect with us: